Lennart Erikssons anor

Karin Eriksdotter

Person chart

Parents

Father Date of birth Mother Date of birth
Eric Jönsson 28 MAR 1752 Segrid Adamsdotter ABT 1756

Partners

Partner Date of birth Children
Per Mattsson 1772-05-03 Mattias Persson

Person events

Event type Date Place Description
Birth 1783 Lajksjö
Death 9 JUL 1838 Avasjö
Burial ABT 9 JUL

Kinship report

Name Type Place of birth Date of birth Place of death Date of death
Partner
Per Mattsson Husband Avasjö, Åsele 1772-05-03 Avasjö, Åsele 1842-09-21
Children
Mattias Persson Son Avaträsk, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sweden 1814-03-17 Avasjö, Åsele 1891-06-08
Parents
Eric Jönsson Father Lajksjö 28 MAR 1752 Svanaby 30 JUN 1827
Segrid Adamsdotter Mother Lomsjö ABT 1756 Svanabyn 10 AUG 1835
Grandchildren
Nils Petter MATSSON Grandson Avasjö, Åsele, Sweden 1836-03-14 Avasjö, Åsele, Sweden 1836-03-14
Lisa Kajsa Matsdotter Granddaughter Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 1 MAR 1837 Mårdsjö, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1905-02-16
Nils Petter Mattson Grandson Avasjön, Åsele (AC) 1839-10-20 Mårdsjö, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1915-02-16
Mats Anders Matsson Grandson Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 17 JUN 1842 14 APR 1918
Mats Matsson Grandson Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 17 jun 1842 Sé, Vas, Hungary 14 APR 1918
Anna Märta Matsdotter Granddaughter Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 12 SEP 1844 Bergvattnet, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 19 juni 1920
Erik Matsson Grandson Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 8 APR 1847
Jonas Olof Matsson Grandson 24 OCT 1850 15 MAR 1937
Great grandchildren
Ida Margreta Nilsdotter Great granddaughter Mårdsjö, Dorotea (AC) 1874-01-11
Alma Lovisa Nilsdotter Great granddaughter Mårdsjö, Dorotea (AC) 1875-06-04
Freja Elisabet Nilsdotter Great granddaughter Mårdsjö, Dorotea (AC) 1878-02-23 Stensele, Västerbotten 1937-11-24
Mårten Matteus Nilsson Great grandson Mårdsjön, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1880-09-20
Second grandchildren
Enar Nikolaus Olofsson Second grandson Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1905-09-10 Arvidsjaur, Västernorrland, Sverige 1980-08-03
Vera Elisabet Olofsson Second granddaughter Dorotea, Västernorrland, Sverige 1907-07-07 Kristinehamn 1996-01-28
Alrik Mauritz Olofsson Second grandson Dorotea, Västernorrland, Sverige 1913-07-17 Kristinehamn, Värmland 2010-01-08
Third grandchildren
Tyra Wivi-Anne Eriksson Third granddaughter Stensele, Västerbotten 1931-11-23
Fourth grandchildren
Bo Lennart Eriksson Fourth grandson Kristinehamn, Värmland, Sverige 1956-04-02
Grandparents
Jöns Göransson Strandborg Grandfather Hallen 10 FEB 1716 Lajksjö 22 JUN 1807
Märta Ersdotter Grandmother Norrmesunda (1:6), Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 20 MAY 1716 Lajksjö ABT 1774
Adam Hansson Grandfather Västernoret 11 APR 1721 Lomsjö 26 FEB 1804
Anna Eriksdotter Grandmother Rudsjö 3 SEP 1721 Lomsjö ABT 1762
Great grandparents
Karin Zackrisdotter Medén Great grandmother Kubbe 4:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 6 JAN 1679 Norrmesunda 1:6, Anundsjö 24 MAR 1754
Göran Jakobsson Strandborg Great grandfather Äspnäs, Ström (Z) 31 DEC 1681 Hallen 3 AUG 1719
Erich Johansson Great grandfather Österfannbyn 1:1 7 APR 1683 Norrmesunda 1:6 7 JAN 1768
Anna Jönsdotter Great grandmother Ön ABT 1690 Ormsjö, Dorotea, Lappland ABT 1739
Hans Ersson Great grandfather Lillegård 1 OCT 1693 Västernoret 20 MAR 1785
Segrid Adamsdotter Great grandmother Västernoret ABT 1695 Västernoret ABT 1765
Brita Mattsdotter Great grandmother Rudsjö nr.2, Fjällsjö, Z, Jämtland 27 DEC 1698 Lomsjö, Åsele (AC), Sweden ABT 1779
Erik Eliasson Great grandfather Jansjö nr 2, Fjällsjö 10 NOV 1699 Lomsjö ABT JUN 1754
Second great grandparents
Erik Christophersson Second great grandfather Krånge, Junsele (Y), Sweden ABT 1632 Lillegård, Junsele (Y), Sweden ABT 1698
Gölin Jonsdotter Second great grandmother Äspnäs, Ström (Z) ABT 1640 Äspnäs, Ström (Z) ABT MAY 1697
Jakob Göransson Second great grandfather Äspnäs, Ström (Z) ABT 1645 Hillsand, Ström, Jämtland ABT 1683
Zackris Larsson Medén Second great grandfather Norrmesunda 1:1, Anundsjö (Y) ABT 1649 Norrmesunda 1:1 19 AUG 1724
Anna Eriksdotter Second great grandmother Ytersel 3:1 ABT 1650 Österfannbyn 1:1 23 MAY 1734
Kerstin Mårtensdotter Second great grandmother Öhn, Ström (Z) ABT 1652 17 JUN 1726
Johan Olofsson Smed Second great grandfather Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1654 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 27 NOV 1732
Segrid Jonsdotter Second great grandmother Östefannbyn 1:1 ABT 1656 Kubbe 4:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 3 MAR 1729
Adam Kristoffersson Second great grandfather Ångermannabyen, Åsele (AC), Sweden ABT 1660 Västernoret, Åsele (AC), Sweden 18 DEC 1720
Jöns Arvidsson Second great grandfather Öhn, Ström (Z) ABT 1660 Hammerdal (Z) 11 FEB 1750
Märeta Persdotter Second great grandmother Lillegård, Junsele (Y), Sweden ABT 1660 Lillegård, Junsele (Y), Sweden 13 JUN 1755
Sigrid Sigrid Second great grandmother Åsele (AC) ABT 1660 Västernoret, Åsele (AC), Sweden 17 APR 1720
Elias Persson Second great grandfather Näset, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1661 Jansjö, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1704
Karin Larsdotter Second great grandmother Rudsjön, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1665 Rudsjön, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden 11 MAY 1729
Matts Pålsson Second great grandfather Grundtjärn ABT 1665 Rudsjö ABT 1741
Anna Johansdotter Second great grandmother Bölen ABT 1672 Backe, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1724
Third great grandparents
Erich Nilsson Third great grandfather Norrmesunda 4:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden Yttersel 3:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1683
Sara NN Third great grandmother Yttersel 3:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 28 APR 1688
Jon Jönsson Third great grandfather Öhn, Ström, Jämtland, Sweden ABT 1610 Aspnäs, Ström, Jämtland ABT DEC 1687
Märeta Göransdotter Third great grandmother Ström (Z) ABT 1610 ABT 1660
Mårten Andersson Third great grandfather Ön ABT 1610 Ön ABT 1670
Ingeborg NN Third great grandmother Krånge ABT 1612 Junsele ABT 1650
Kristoffer Danielsson Third great grandfather Krånge ABT 1612 Krånge ABT 1679
Helga Persdotter Third great grandmother Norrmesunda 1:6 ABT 1615 Norrmesunda ABT 1633
Lars Zachrisson Third great grandfather Prästgården, Anundsjö, Ångermanland (Y), Sweden ABT 1615 Norrmesunda 1:1 ABT 1687
Märeta Olofsdotter Third great grandmother ABT 1615 ABT 1652
Olof Johansson Third great grandfather Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1615 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1679
Per (Stor-Per) Ersson Third great grandfather Näset, Bodum, Sweden ABT 1615 Näset, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1684
Lars Andersson Third great grandfather Movattnet, Björna (Y) ABT 1617 Rudsjö 1, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1700
Arvid Jönsson Third great grandfather ABT 1620 ABT 1691
Göran Mattsson Third great grandfather ABT 1620 Sverige
Jon Johansson Third great grandfather Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1620 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1664
Pål (Påvel) Pålsson Finne Third great grandfather Nordmalings församling, Västerbottens län ABT 1620 Grundtjärn ABT 1683
Märet NN Third great grandmother Movattnet, Själevad ABT 1623 Fjällsjö ABT 1680
Elisabeth Olofsdotter Third great grandmother Kuopio, Savolax, Österbotten, Finland ABT 1625 Rudsjö, Fjällsjö (Z), Sweden ABT 1699
Margareta Nilsdotter Third great grandmother Bredbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1630 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1696
Märet Nilsdotter Third great grandmother Anundsjö, Västernorrland, SWEDEN ABT 1630 Österfannbyn ABT 1683
Märta Olofsdotter Third great grandmother Jansjö, Fjällsjö (Z) ABT 1638 Näset, Fjällsjö (Z) ABT 1684
Johan Eriksson Third great grandfather Bölen, Bodum, Sweden 1640 Bölen, Fjällsjö 1694
Kristoffer Olofsson Third great grandfather Åsele (AC) ABT 1640 Sverige
NN Olofsdotter Third great grandmother Åsele (AC) ABT 1640
Anna Helgesdotter Third great grandmother Nordantjäl, Ramsele, Sweden 1644 Bölen, Bodum, Sweden 1699
Fourth great grandparents
Anders Anders Fourth great grandfather
Anna Andersdotter Fourth great grandmother Savolax, Finland Mullsjö, Nordmaling, Sverige 29 AUG 1659
NN NN Fourth great grandmother
Zacharias Laurentii Fourth great grandfather Överön ABT 1550 Västersel ABT 1629
Daniel Christoffersson Fourth great grandfather Krånge, Junsele (Y), Sweden ABT 1565 ABT 1632
Olof Örjansson Fourth great grandfather Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1570 Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1632
Peder Jönsson Fourth great grandfather Norrmesunda ABT 1570
Påwel Hindersson Tenhunen Fourth great grandfather Jorois, Savolax, Finland ABT 1575 Grundtjärn 2:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1650
Brita Persdotter Fourth great grandmother ABT 1580 ABT 1643
Eric Mickelsson Fourth great grandfather Näset, Fjällsjö ABT 1580 Näset 1, Fjällsjö ABT 1650
Hellia (Helga) NN Fourth great grandmother ABT 1580 Norrmesunda 1:6 ABT 1652
Jöns Jonsson Fourth great grandfather Öhn, Ström, Jämtland, Sweden ABT 1580 Ström (Z) ABT 1643
Kerstin Östensdotter Fourth great grandmother Anundsjö ABT 1580 Anundsjö ABT 1632
Johan Jonsson Fourth great grandfather Sörmesunda 1:1, Anundsjö (Y) ABT 1590 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y) ABT 1649
Olof Mattsson Juvonen Fourth great grandfather Kuopio, Savolax, Finland ABT 1590 Mullsjö, Nordmaling (AC), Sweden 7 MAR 1659
Karin Sjulsdotter Fourth great grandmother Yttersel, Anundsjö, Y-Län, Sweden ABT 1591 Yttersel, Anundsjö, Y-Län, Sweden ABT 1646
Erik Persson Fourth great grandfather Bölen, Fjällsjö 1597 Bölen, Fjällsjö 1673
Ella Påwelsdotter Fourth great grandmother Viksjö, Stigsjö ABT 1600 Grundtjärn
Eriksdotter Fourth great grandmother Bölen, Fjällsjö 1600
NN Eriksdotter Fourth great grandmother Härnösand (Y) ABT 1600
Olof Mattsson Fourth great grandfather Hoting och Mullsjö ABT 1600
Helge Olofsson Fourth great grandfather ABT 1625
NN Persdotter Fourth great grandmother Krånge ABT 1625
Fifth great grandparents
Örjan Svensson Fifth great grandfather Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1530 Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1603
Per Olofsson Fifth great grandfather Bölen, Fjällsjö 1545 Bölen, Fjällsjö 1601
6th great grandparents
Sven Spjällesson 6th great grandfather Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1500 Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1561
Olof Givlögsson 6th great grandfather Bölen, Fjällsjö 1505 Bölen, Junsele 1565
Parents In Law
Margret Jonsdotter Mother-in-law Ljusvattnet 1731 Avasjö, Åsele 1806-11-01
Mats Håkansson Father-in-law Ljusvattnet, Burträsk (AC), Sweden 1734 Avasjö, Åsele (AC), Sweden 1809-06-21
Sons- & Daughters-in-law
Anna Greta Nilsdotter Daughter-in-law Rörström 1804-08-26 Mårdsjö 1878-11-09
3xGreat (uncles & aunts)
Per Persson 3xGreat uncle Näset, Bodum ABT 1656 Havsnäs, Alanäs 24 OCT 1725
Jöns Jonsson 3xGreat uncle ABT 1657 Öhn, Strömsund, Z, Sverige 27 APR 1746
Helge Johansson 3xGreat uncle Bölen, Bodum 1671 Bölen, Bodum 1725-12-21
4xGreat (uncles & aunts)
Jon Jönsson 4xGreat uncle Öhn, Ström, Jämtland, Sweden ABT 1610 Aspnäs, Ström, Jämtland ABT DEC 1687
Olof Johansson 4xGreat uncle Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1615 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1679
Mårten Olofsson 4xGreat uncle Jansjö, Fjällsjö 1616 Sil, Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1693
Arvid Jönsson 4xGreat uncle ABT 1620 ABT 1691
Jon Johansson 4xGreat uncle Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1620 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1664
Nils Johansson 4xGreat uncle Y 1620 Y 1690
Jon Johansson 4xGreat uncle Y, Helgum 1625 Y 1664
Nils Johansson 4xGreat uncle Y, Helgum 1625 Y 1676
Olof Johansson 4xGreat uncle Y, Helgum 1625 Y 1679
Barbro Johansdotter 4xGreat aunt 1642 1716
Helga Johansdotter 4xGreat aunt Y, Helgum 1642 1716
Fourth cousins
Brita Stina Nilsdotter Fourth cousin (f) Rörström, Fjällsjö 1789-04-06
Anna Greta Nilsdotter Fourth cousin (f) Rörström 1804-08-26 Mårdsjö 1878-11-09
Fifth cousins
Karl Göransson Skunck Fifth cousin (m) 1570 1636
Britta Persdotter Skunck Fifth cousin (f) 1610 1666
Elisabeth Eliasdotter Fifth cousin (f) 1759 Ormsjö, Dorotea, Västerbotten 1846-09-18
Per Mattsson Fifth cousin (m) Avasjö, Åsele 1772-05-03 Avasjö, Åsele 1842-09-21
Brita Stina Nilsdotter Fifth cousin (f) Rörström, Fjällsjö 1789-04-06
Anna Greta Nilsdotter Fifth cousin (f) Rörström 1804-08-26 Mårdsjö 1878-11-09
1st cousins 3 times removed up
Märta Persdotter 1st cousin 3 times removed up (f) Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1680 Havsnäs, Ström 1745-07-07
Kerstin Jönsdotter 1st cousin 3 times removed up (f) Ström 1686 Ön 1761-03-06
Olof Helgesson 1st cousin 3 times removed up (m) Bölen 1704-02-26 1740
1st cousins 4 times removed up
Nils Mårtensson 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m) Villvattnet, Kalvträsk, Burträsk Sil, Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1712
Gölin Jonsdotter 1st cousin 4 times removed up (f) Äspnäs, Ström (Z) ABT 1640 Äspnäs, Ström (Z) ABT MAY 1697
Sara Mårtensdotter 1st cousin 4 times removed up (f) 1645 1698
Johan Olofsson Smed 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m) Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden ABT 1654 Österfannbyn 1:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 27 NOV 1732
Segrid Jonsdotter 1st cousin 4 times removed up (f) Östefannbyn 1:1 ABT 1656 Kubbe 4:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 3 MAR 1729
Jöns Jonsson 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m) ABT 1657 Öhn, Strömsund, Z, Sverige 27 APR 1746
Jöns Arvidsson 1st cousin 4 times removed up (m) Öhn, Ström (Z) ABT 1660 Hammerdal (Z) 11 FEB 1750
2nd cousins twice removed up
Gölin Andersdotter Blix 2nd cousin twice removed up (f) Ön, Ström 1716-01-02 Lillholmen, Havsnäs 1789-01-01
Lars Zakrisson 2nd cousin twice removed up (m) Havsnäs, Ström 1716-01-09 Lillholmen, Havsnäs 1798-08-12
Anders Olofsson 2nd cousin twice removed up (m) Rörström, Tåsjö 1738-06-03 Rörström, Tåsjö 1813-01-02
2nd cousins 3 times removed up
Mårten Nilsson 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (m) Villvattnet, Kalvträsk, Burträsk 1661 Kalvträsk, Burträsk, Åsele 1739-08-19
Mårten Olofsson 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (m) 1674 1735
Karin Zackrisdotter Medén 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (f) Kubbe 4:1, Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 6 JAN 1679 Norrmesunda 1:6, Anundsjö 24 MAR 1754
Göran Jakobsson Strandborg 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (m) Äspnäs, Ström (Z) 31 DEC 1681 Hallen 3 AUG 1719
Erich Johansson 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (m) Österfannbyn 1:1 7 APR 1683 Norrmesunda 1:6 7 JAN 1768
Kerstin Jönsdotter 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (f) Ström 1686 Ön 1761-03-06
Kerstin Nilsdotter 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (f) Sil, Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1687-08-04 Sil, Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1741
Anna Jönsdotter 2nd cousin 3 times removed up (f) Ön ABT 1690 Ormsjö, Dorotea, Lappland ABT 1739
3rd cousins once removed up
Nils Andersson 3rd cousin once removed up (m) Rörström, Fjällsjö 1761-10-10 Rörström 1814-02-25
Lisa Larsdotter 3rd cousin once removed up (f) Havsnäs 1762-05-13 Rörström 1850-11-27
3rd cousins twice removed up
Jens Pedersson 3rd cousin twice removed up (m) Hackås, Jämtland 1540 Hackås, Jämtland 1583
Karl Mårtensson Mård 3rd cousin twice removed up (m) Bölen, Fjällsjö 1703-03-03 1742-09-01
Sara Mårtensdotter 3rd cousin twice removed up (f) Kalvträsk, Burträsk, Åsele 1708-07-19 Ljusvattnet, Burträsk, Åsele 1776-03-31
Gölin Andersdotter Blix 3rd cousin twice removed up (f) Ön, Ström 1716-01-02 Lillholmen, Havsnäs 1789-01-01
Jöns Göransson Strandborg 3rd cousin twice removed up (m) Hallen 10 FEB 1716 Lajksjö 22 JUN 1807
Märta Ersdotter 3rd cousin twice removed up (f) Norrmesunda (1:6), Anundsjö (Y), Sweden 20 MAY 1716 Lajksjö ABT 1774
Brita Nilsdotter 3rd cousin twice removed up (f) Sil, Fjällsjö, Ångermanland, Sverige 1729-09-01 Rörström 1792-09-14
4th cousins once removed up
Gjord Persson Skunck 4th cousin once removed up (m)
Georgius Petri Skunck 4th cousin once removed up (m) 1540 1583
Per Jönsson Jensson Skunck 4th cousin once removed up (m) 1575 1647
Elias Karlsson 4th cousin once removed up (m) Orrnäs, Fjällsjö 1727-10-22 Ormsjö, Åsele 1808-04-26
Mats Håkansson 4th cousin once removed up (m) Ljusvattnet, Burträsk (AC), Sweden 1734 Avasjö, Åsele (AC), Sweden 1809-06-21
Eric Jönsson 4th cousin once removed up (m) Lajksjö 28 MAR 1752 Svanaby 30 JUN 1827
Nils Andersson 4th cousin once removed up (m) Rörström, Fjällsjö 1761-10-10 Rörström 1814-02-25
Lisa Larsdotter 4th cousin once removed up (f) Havsnäs 1762-05-13 Rörström 1850-11-27
4th cousins once removed
Brita Juliana Andersdotter 4th cousin once removed (f) Vallsjö, Dorotea 1821-07-02 Varpsjö, Åsele 1904-03-27
Nils Petter MATSSON 4th cousin once removed (m) Avasjö, Åsele, Sweden 1836-03-14 Avasjö, Åsele, Sweden 1836-03-14
Lisa Kajsa Matsdotter 4th cousin once removed (f) Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 1 MAR 1837 Mårdsjö, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1905-02-16
Nils Petter Mattson 4th cousin once removed (m) Avasjön, Åsele (AC) 1839-10-20 Mårdsjö, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 1915-02-16
Mats Anders Matsson 4th cousin once removed (m) Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 17 JUN 1842 14 APR 1918
Mats Matsson 4th cousin once removed (m) Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 17 jun 1842 Sé, Vas, Hungary 14 APR 1918
Anna Märta Matsdotter 4th cousin once removed (f) Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 12 SEP 1844 Bergvattnet, Dorotea, Västerbotten, Sverige 19 juni 1920
Erik Matsson 4th cousin once removed (m) Avasjö, Åsele (AC) 8 APR 1847
Jonas Olof Matsson 4th cousin once removed (m) 24 OCT 1850 15 MAR 1937
Grandchildren-in-law
Inga Lisa Mårtensdotter Granddaughter-in-law Varpsjö, Åsele 1849-11-08 Dorotea, Västernorrland, Sverige 1880